Thursday, November 27, 2014
 
NovelisHoosier TireBudweiserBurke's Home CenterBest WesternRadical RaceGearQuality Inn - Oswego, NYPathfinder BankCoca-ColaBurrit MotorsRock AutolockeCorr PakC's BeverageDavis Bros. 2Days InnShapiro MotorsThomas Racing Videos
Minimize

Saturday, May 25th, 2013
Oswego Speedway
Oswego, NY
Helena Chemical Company Memorial Day Weekend ‘Triple-Header’

NOVELIS SUPERMODIFIEDS

Jim Shampine Memorial Feature (75-laps):  1. 7-OTTO SITTERLY, 2. 00-Joe Gosek, 3. 50-Dave Gruel, 4. 99-Michael Barnes, 5. 52-Dave Danzer, 6. 51-Michael Muldoon, 7. 60-Timmy Jedrzejek, 8. 02-Brandon Bellinger, 9. 35-Jeff Holbrook, 10. 5-Tim Devendorf, 11. 21-Kody Graham, 12. 37-Jeff Locke, 13. 01-Dan Connors Jr., 14. 0-Tim Snyder, 15. 07-Tony Steiner, 16. 3-Brian Sweeney, 17. 26-Shaun Gosselin, 18. 56-Hal LaTulip, 19. 83-Lou LeVea Jr, 20. 23-Clayton Brewer III, 21. 55-Keith Shampine, 22. 06-Dave Cliff, 23. 24-Jerry Curran, 24. 05-Jeff Abold, 25. 66-Lou LeVea Sr.

Lap Leaders: Graham (1-44), Sitterly (45-75)

Lighthouse Lanes “Up & Comer” – Michael Muldoon

Lighthouse Lanes Hard Charger – Tim Devendorf

1st Heat (12-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 21 – Kody Graham, 2. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 3. 50 – Dave Gruel, 4. 26 – Shaun Gosselin, 5. 0 – Tim Snyder, 6. 60 – Tim Jedrzejek, 7. 23 – Clayton Brewer III, 8. 07 – Tony Steiner, 9. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr.

2nd Heat (12-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 35 – Jeff Holbrook, 2. 37 – Jeff Locke, 3. 99 – Michael Barnes, 4. 52 – Dave Danzer, 5. 3 – Brian Sweeney, 6. 06 – Dave Cliff, 7. 22 – Pat Lavery, 8. 56 – Hal LaTulip

3rd Heat (12-laps/6-Qualify):  1. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 2. 51 – Michael Muldoon, 3. 00 – Joe Gosek, 4. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 5. 55 – Keith Shampine, 6. 24 – Jerry Curran, 7. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 8. 05 – Jeff Abold

Shell Shock Custom Paints Heat Race Challenge:
Davey Hamilton – 1
Dan Connors Jr. – 1
Tim Jedrzejek – 1
Kody Graham – 1
Jeff Holbrook – 1
Otto Sitterly – 1


PATHFINDER BANK SBS SERIES
Tony White Memorial Feature (35-laps):  1. 98-JASON SIMMONS, 2. 22-Mike Bruce, 3. 01-Dalton Doyle, 4. 13-Russ Brown, 5. 93-JJ Andrews, 6. 74-Mike Bond, 7. 47-Jon Tesoriero, 8. 17-Tim Gareau, 9. 04-Kreig Heroth, 10. 9-Jack Patrick, 11. 14-Jeremy Pitcher, 12. 8-Josh Kerr, 13. 77-Cameron Rowe, 14. 07-Justin Connell, 15. 76-Scott Shafer, 16. 1-Anthony Losurdo, 17. 19-Nate Noto, 18. 99-Dennis Rupert, 19. 90-Greg O’Connor, 20. 2-Rob Pullen, 21. 67-Mark Castiglia, 22. 57-Dan Abt, 23. 24-AJ Bernys, 24. 44-Zach Amo, 25. 18-Andrew Schartner

Lap Leaders: Bruce (1-5, 19-21), Doyle (6-10), Simmons (11-18, 22-35)
Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader – Jason Simmons

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger – Jeremy Pitcher

Nice Price Auto Sales “Up & Comer” – Jason Simmons

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award – Russ Brown

1st Heat (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 2. 22 – Mike Bruce, 3. 13 – Russ Brown, 4. 98 – Jason Simmons, 5. 9 – Jack Patrick, 6. 8 – Josh Kerr, 7. 14 – Jeremy Pitcher, 8. 19 – Nathan Noto

2nd Heat (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 17 – Tim Gareau, 2. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 3. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 4. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 5. 2 – Rob Pullen, 6. 44 – Zach Amo, 7. 24 – AJ Bernys, 8. 32 – Scott Black, 9. 67 – Mark Castiglia

3rd Heat (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 74 – Mike Bond, 2. 93 – JJ Andrews, 3. 77 – Cameron Rowe, 4. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 5. 07 – Justin Connell, 6. 76 – Scott Shafer, 7. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 8. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 9. 57 – Dan Abt

Consolation (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 24 – AJ Bernys, 2. 67 – Mark Castiglia, 3. 14 – Jeremy Pitcher, 4. 19 – Nathan Noto, 5. 57 – Dan Abt, 6. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 7. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 8. 32 – Scott Black

Shell Shock Custom Paints SBS Heat Race Challenge:
Kreig Heroth - 2
Mike Bond – 2
Rob Pullen – 1
Andrew Schartner – 1
Jason Simmons – 1
Jack Patrick – 1
Tim Gareau – 1


ROC MODIFIEDS
Richie Evans Memorial Feature (75-laps): 1. 60 – MATT HIRSCHMAN, 2. 51 – Erick Rudolph, 3. 6 – Ron Silk, 4. 5 – Kyle Ebersole, 5. 73x – Andy Jankowiak, 6. 88 – Billy Putney, 7. 66 – Austin Kochenash, 8. 3 – Daren Scherer, 9. 25 – Mike Leaty, 10. 26 – George Kent, 11. 42 – Nick Pecko, 12. 72 – TJ Potrzebowski, 13. 9 – Brandon Oltra, 14. 10 – Michael Fielbelkorn Jr., 15. 31 – Nick Barzee, 16. 69 – Tommy Cloce, 17. 14 – Doug Reaume, 18. 59 – Karl Hehr, 19. 18 – Don King Jr., 20. 34 – Rusty Smith, 21. 21 – Dan Kurzejewski, 22. 22 – Bobby Holmes, 23. 12 – Jesse Kent, 24. 16 – JR Kent

1st Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 69 – Tommy Cloce, 2. 88 – Billy Putney, 3. 42 – Nick Pecko, 4. 16 – JR Kent, 5. 73x – Andy Jankowiak, 6. 66 – Austin Kochenash, 7. 18 – Don King Jr., 8. 12 – Jesse Kent

2nd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 16 – George Kent, 2. 5 – Kyle Ebersole, 3. 60 – Matt Hirschman, 4. 51 – Erick Rudolph, 5. 34 – Rusty Smith, 6. 22 – Bobby Holmes, 7. 14 – Doug Reaume, 8. 9 – Brandon Oltra

3rd Heat (10-laps/All Qualify): 1. 25 – Mike Leaty, 2. 6 – Ron Silk, 3. 59 – Karl Hehr, 4. 3 – Daren Scherer, 5. 10 – Mike Fiebelkorn Jr., 6. 21 – Dan Kurzejewski, 7. 72 – TJ Potrzebowski, 8. 31 – Nick Barzee

  
Copyright © 2006-2014 Oswego Speedway