Friday, October 31, 2014
 
NovelisHoosier TireBudweiserBurke's Home CenterBest WesternRadical RaceGearQuality Inn - Oswego, NYPathfinder BankCoca-ColaBurrit MotorsRock AutolockeCorr PakC's BeverageDavis Bros. 2Days InnShapiro MotorsThomas Racing Videos

Saturday, June 15th, 2013
Oswego Speedway
Oswego, NY
Century 21 Galloway Realty Night at the Races

NOVELIS SUPERMODIFIEDS
June 1 Make-Up Feature (50-laps): 1. 22-Pat Lavery, 2. 7-Otto Sitterly, 3. 99-Michael Barnes, 4. 50-Dave Gruel, 5. 26-Shaun Gosselin, 6. 00-Joe Gosek, 7. 51-Michael Muldoon, 8. 35-Jeff Holbrook, 9. 02-Brandon Bellinger, 10. 01-Dan Connors Jr., 11. 83-Lou LeVea Jr, 12. 23-Clayton Brewer III, 13. 07-Tony Steiner, 14. 66-Lou LeVea Sr, 15. 21-Kody Graham, 16. 3-Brian Sweeney, 17. 37-Randy Ritskes, 18. 24-Jerry Curran, 19. 0-Tim Snyder, 20. 55-Keith Shampine, 21. 52-Dave Danzer, 22. 56-Hal LaTulip, 23. 5-Tim Devendorf

Lighthouse Lanes ‘Hard Charger’: Dan Connors Jr.

Lighthouse Lanes ‘Up & Comer’: Pat Lavery

June 15 Feature (50-laps): 1. 21-Kody Graham, 2. 26-Shaun Gosselin, 3. 99-Michael Barnes, 4. 00-Joe Gosek, 5. 7-Otto Sitterly, 6.0-Tim Snyder, 7. 01-Dan Connors, 8. 37-Randy Ritskes, 9. 35-Jeff Holbrook, 10. 51-Michael Muldoon, 11. 60-Timmy Jedrzejek, 12. 5-Tim Devendorf, 13. 07-Tony Steiner, 14. 02-Brandon Bellinger, 15. 23-Clayton Brewer III, 16. 66-Lou LeVea Sr., 17. 52-Dave Danzer, 18. 06-Dave Cliff, 19. 24-Jerry Curran, 20. 55-Keith Shampine, 21. 83-Lou LeVea Jr, 22. 50-David Gruel, 23. 22-Pat Lavery, 24. 3-Brian Sweeney

Lighthouse Lanes ‘Hard Charger’: Michael Barnes

Lighthouse Lanes ‘Up & Comer’: Shaun Gosselin

1st Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 2. 00 – Joe Gosek, 3. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 4. 52 – Dave Danzer, 5. 55 – Keith Shampine, 6. 60 – Tim Jedrzejek, 7. 23 – Clayton Brewer III, 8. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr.

2nd Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 21 – Kody Graham, 2. 26 – Shaun Gosselin, 3. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 4. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 5. 50 – Dave Gruel, 6. 06 – Dave Cliff, 7. 07 – Tony Steiner, 8. 66 – Lou LeVea Sr.

3rd Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 24 – Jerry Curran, 2. 0 – Tim Snyder, 3. 22 – Pat Lavery, 4. 35 – Jeff Holbrook, 5. 51 – Michael Muldoon, 6. 99 – Michael Barnes, 7. 37 – Randy Ritskes, 8. 3 – Brian Sweeney

-----------------------------------------------------------
PATHFINDER BANK SBS SERIES
June 1 Make-Up Feature (30-laps):  1. 01-Dalton Doyle, 2. 22-Mike Bruce, 3. 93-JJ Andrews, 4. 74-Mike Bond, 5. 14-Jeremy Pitcher, 6. 04-Kreig Heroth, 7. 47-Jon Tesoriero, 8. 98-Jason Simmons, 9. 24-AJ Bernys, 10. 13-Russ Brown, 11. 2-Rob Pullen, 12. 6-Brian Sobus, 13. 9-Jack Patrick, 14. 57-Dan Abt, 15. 18- Andrew Schartner, 16. 8-Josh Kerr, 17. 1-Anthony Losurdo, 18. 99-Dennis Rupert, 19. 90-Greg O’Connor, 20. 19-Nathan Noto, 21. 76-Scott Shafer, 22. 17-Tim Gareau, 23. 77-Cameron Rowe, 24. 07-Rob Humphreys

Lap Leaders: Kerr (1-10), Doyle (11-30)
Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader – Dalton Doyle

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger –

Nice Price Auto Sales “Up & Comer” – Mike Bruce

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award – Mike Bond

June 15 Feature (30-laps): 1. 67-Mark Castiglia, 2. 18-Andrew Schartner, 3. 9-Jack Patrick, 4.  04-Kreig Heroth, 5. 2-Rob Pullen, 6. 17-Tim Gareau, 7. 6-Brian Sobus, 8. 98-Jason Simmons, 9. 27-David LaTulip, 10. 77-Cameron Rowe, 11. 13-Russ Brown, 12. 22-Mike Bruce, 13. 01-Dalton Doyle, 14. 90-Greg O’Connor, 15. 1-Anthony Losurdo, 16. 3-Chris Proud, 17. 57-Dan Abt, 18. 14-Jeremy Pitcher, 19. 44-Zach Amo, 20. 99-Jon Tesoriero, 21.07-Justin Connell, 22. 24-AJ Bernys, 23. 93-JJ Andrews, 24. 74-Mike Bond, 25. 19-Nathan Noto

Lap Leaders: Castiglia (1-30)
Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader – Mark Castiglia

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger – Dalton Doyle

Nice Price Auto Sales “Up & Comer” – Mike Bruce

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award – Kreig Heroth

1st Heat (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 67 – Mark Castiglia, 2. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 3. 13 – Russ Brown, 4. 3 – Chris Proud, 5. 24 – AJ Bernys, 6. 74 – Mike Bond, 7. 07 – Justin Connell, 8. 14 – Jeremy Pitcher, 9. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 10. 99 – Dennis Rupert

2nd Heat (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 17 – Tim Gareau, 2. 93 – JJ Andrews, 3. 6 – Brian Sobus, 4. 2 – Rob Pullen, 5. 98 – Jason Simmons, 6. 44 – Zach Amo, 7. 8 – Josh Kerr, 8. 57 – Dan Abt, 9. 19 – Nathan Noto

3rd Heat (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 77 – Cameron Rowe, 2. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 3. 9 – Jack Patrick, 4. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 5. 27 – David LaTulip, 6. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 7. 22 – Mike Bruce, 8. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 9. 76 – Scott Shafer

Consi (8-laps/6-qualify):  1. 07 – Justin Connell, 2. 22 – Mike Bruce, 3. 14 – Jeremy Pitcher, 4. 57 – Dan Abt, 5. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 6. 19 – Nathan Noto, 7. 8 – Josh Kerr, 8. 01 – Dalton Doyle

  
Copyright © 2006-2014 Oswego Speedway