Monday, March 02, 2015
 
NovelisHoosier TireBudweiserBurke's Home CenterBest WesternRadical RaceGearQuality Inn - Oswego, NYPathfinder BankCoca-ColaBurrit MotorsRock AutolockeJP JewelersCorr PakC's BeverageDavis Bros. 2Days InnShapiro MotorsThomas Racing VideosBrad Penn

Saturday, June 15th, 2013
Oswego Speedway
Oswego, NY
Century 21 Galloway Realty Night at the Races

NOVELIS SUPERMODIFIEDS
June 1 Make-Up Feature (50-laps): 1. 22-Pat Lavery, 2. 7-Otto Sitterly, 3. 99-Michael Barnes, 4. 50-Dave Gruel, 5. 26-Shaun Gosselin, 6. 00-Joe Gosek, 7. 51-Michael Muldoon, 8. 35-Jeff Holbrook, 9. 02-Brandon Bellinger, 10. 01-Dan Connors Jr., 11. 83-Lou LeVea Jr, 12. 23-Clayton Brewer III, 13. 07-Tony Steiner, 14. 66-Lou LeVea Sr, 15. 21-Kody Graham, 16. 3-Brian Sweeney, 17. 37-Randy Ritskes, 18. 24-Jerry Curran, 19. 0-Tim Snyder, 20. 55-Keith Shampine, 21. 52-Dave Danzer, 22. 56-Hal LaTulip, 23. 5-Tim Devendorf

Lighthouse Lanes ‘Hard Charger’: Dan Connors Jr.

Lighthouse Lanes ‘Up & Comer’: Pat Lavery

June 15 Feature (50-laps): 1. 21-Kody Graham, 2. 26-Shaun Gosselin, 3. 99-Michael Barnes, 4. 00-Joe Gosek, 5. 7-Otto Sitterly, 6.0-Tim Snyder, 7. 01-Dan Connors, 8. 37-Randy Ritskes, 9. 35-Jeff Holbrook, 10. 51-Michael Muldoon, 11. 60-Timmy Jedrzejek, 12. 5-Tim Devendorf, 13. 07-Tony Steiner, 14. 02-Brandon Bellinger, 15. 23-Clayton Brewer III, 16. 66-Lou LeVea Sr., 17. 52-Dave Danzer, 18. 06-Dave Cliff, 19. 24-Jerry Curran, 20. 55-Keith Shampine, 21. 83-Lou LeVea Jr, 22. 50-David Gruel, 23. 22-Pat Lavery, 24. 3-Brian Sweeney

Lighthouse Lanes ‘Hard Charger’: Michael Barnes

Lighthouse Lanes ‘Up & Comer’: Shaun Gosselin

1st Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 2. 00 – Joe Gosek, 3. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 4. 52 – Dave Danzer, 5. 55 – Keith Shampine, 6. 60 – Tim Jedrzejek, 7. 23 – Clayton Brewer III, 8. 83 – Lou LeVea Jr.

2nd Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 21 – Kody Graham, 2. 26 – Shaun Gosselin, 3. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 4. 7 – Otto Sitterly, 5. 50 – Dave Gruel, 6. 06 – Dave Cliff, 7. 07 – Tony Steiner, 8. 66 – Lou LeVea Sr.

3rd Heat (12-laps/All Qualify): 1. 24 – Jerry Curran, 2. 0 – Tim Snyder, 3. 22 – Pat Lavery, 4. 35 – Jeff Holbrook, 5. 51 – Michael Muldoon, 6. 99 – Michael Barnes, 7. 37 – Randy Ritskes, 8. 3 – Brian Sweeney

-----------------------------------------------------------
PATHFINDER BANK SBS SERIES
June 1 Make-Up Feature (30-laps):  1. 01-Dalton Doyle, 2. 22-Mike Bruce, 3. 93-JJ Andrews, 4. 74-Mike Bond, 5. 14-Jeremy Pitcher, 6. 04-Kreig Heroth, 7. 47-Jon Tesoriero, 8. 98-Jason Simmons, 9. 24-AJ Bernys, 10. 13-Russ Brown, 11. 2-Rob Pullen, 12. 6-Brian Sobus, 13. 9-Jack Patrick, 14. 57-Dan Abt, 15. 18- Andrew Schartner, 16. 8-Josh Kerr, 17. 1-Anthony Losurdo, 18. 99-Dennis Rupert, 19. 90-Greg O’Connor, 20. 19-Nathan Noto, 21. 76-Scott Shafer, 22. 17-Tim Gareau, 23. 77-Cameron Rowe, 24. 07-Rob Humphreys

Lap Leaders: Kerr (1-10), Doyle (11-30)
Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader – Dalton Doyle

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger –

Nice Price Auto Sales “Up & Comer” – Mike Bruce

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award – Mike Bond

June 15 Feature (30-laps): 1. 67-Mark Castiglia, 2. 18-Andrew Schartner, 3. 9-Jack Patrick, 4.  04-Kreig Heroth, 5. 2-Rob Pullen, 6. 17-Tim Gareau, 7. 6-Brian Sobus, 8. 98-Jason Simmons, 9. 27-David LaTulip, 10. 77-Cameron Rowe, 11. 13-Russ Brown, 12. 22-Mike Bruce, 13. 01-Dalton Doyle, 14. 90-Greg O’Connor, 15. 1-Anthony Losurdo, 16. 3-Chris Proud, 17. 57-Dan Abt, 18. 14-Jeremy Pitcher, 19. 44-Zach Amo, 20. 99-Jon Tesoriero, 21.07-Justin Connell, 22. 24-AJ Bernys, 23. 93-JJ Andrews, 24. 74-Mike Bond, 25. 19-Nathan Noto

Lap Leaders: Castiglia (1-30)
Sherwood Racing Wheels Lap Leader – Mark Castiglia

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger – Dalton Doyle

Nice Price Auto Sales “Up & Comer” – Mike Bruce

White’s Car Care 4th Place Award – Kreig Heroth

1st Heat (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 67 – Mark Castiglia, 2. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 3. 13 – Russ Brown, 4. 3 – Chris Proud, 5. 24 – AJ Bernys, 6. 74 – Mike Bond, 7. 07 – Justin Connell, 8. 14 – Jeremy Pitcher, 9. 01 – Dalton Doyle, 10. 99 – Dennis Rupert

2nd Heat (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 17 – Tim Gareau, 2. 93 – JJ Andrews, 3. 6 – Brian Sobus, 4. 2 – Rob Pullen, 5. 98 – Jason Simmons, 6. 44 – Zach Amo, 7. 8 – Josh Kerr, 8. 57 – Dan Abt, 9. 19 – Nathan Noto

3rd Heat (10-laps/6-Qualify): 1. 77 – Cameron Rowe, 2. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 3. 9 – Jack Patrick, 4. 90 – Greg O’Connor, 5. 27 – David LaTulip, 6. 1 – Anthony Losurdo, 7. 22 – Mike Bruce, 8. 47 – Jon Tesoriero, 9. 76 – Scott Shafer

Consi (8-laps/6-qualify):  1. 07 – Justin Connell, 2. 22 – Mike Bruce, 3. 14 – Jeremy Pitcher, 4. 57 – Dan Abt, 5. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 6. 19 – Nathan Noto, 7. 8 – Josh Kerr, 8. 01 – Dalton Doyle

  
Copyright © 2006-2014 Oswego Speedway