Monday, April 27, 2015
 
NovelisHoosier TireBudweiserBurke's Home CenterBest WesternRadical RaceGearQuality Inn - Oswego, NYPathfinder BankCoca-ColaBurrit MotorsRock AutolockeJP JewelersCorr PakC's BeverageDavis Bros. 2Days InnShapiro MotorsThomas Racing VideosBrad Penn
Minimize

 

Saturday, May 26th, 2012

Oswego Speedway

Oswego, NY

Mitchell’s Speedway Press Memorial Day Weekend Tripleheader

 

UPCOMING SHOWS:

Saturday, June 2nd – Best Western Plus Captain’s Quarters/Quality Inn & Suites Riverfront Night

Novelis Supermodified 50 – Pathfinder Bank SBS 35

 

NOVELIS SUPERMODIFIEDS

Jim Shampine Memorial Feature (75-laps): 1. 7 - Otto Sitterly, 2. 20 - Joey Payne, 3. 90 - Ray Graham Jr., 4. 26 - Shaun Gosselin, 5. 0 - Tim Snyder, 6. 50 - Dave Gruel, 7. 22 - Pat Lavery, 8. 60 - Brian Sobus, 9. 44 - Bobby Haynes Jr., 10. 21 - Kody Graham, 11. 05 - Jeff Abold, 12. 02 - Brandon Bellinger, 13. 24 - Jerry Curan, 14. 52 - Dave Danzer, 15. 01 - Dan Connors Jr., 16. 5 - Tim Devendorf, 17. 81 - Kelly Miller, 18. 88 - Randy Ritskes, 19. 00 - Joe Gosek, 20. 99 - Mike Barnes, 21. 50m - Michael Muldoon, 22. 43 - TJ Woolsey, 23. 9 - Stephen Gioia III, 24. 56 - Hal Latulip, 25. 87 - Keith Gilliam

 

1st Heat (12laps/6qualify): 1. 99 – Mike Barnes, 2. 88 – Randy Ritskes, 3. 7 - Otto Sitterly, 4. 01 – Dan Connors Jr., 5. 44 – Bobby Haynes Jr., 6. 5 – Tim Devendorf, 7. 05 – Jeff Abold, 8. 87 - Keith Gilliam, 9. 06 – Dave Cliff Jr.

 

2nd Heat (12laps/6qualify): 1. 21 – Kody Graham, 2. 00 – Joe Gosek, 3. 50m – Michael Muldoon, 4. 24 – Jerry Curran, 5. 0 – Tim Snyder, 6. 22 – Pat Lavery, 7. 60 – Brian Sobus, 8. 56 – Hal LaTulip, 9. 03 – Andy Noto

 

3rd Heat (12laps/6qualify):  1. 20 – Joey Payne, 2. 90 – Ray Graham Jr., 3. 26 – Shaun Gosselin, 4. 52 – Dave Danzer, 5. 50 – Dave Gruel, 6. 02 – Brandon Bellinger, 7. 9 – Stephen Gioia III, 8. 43 – TJ Woolsey, 9. 81 – Kelly Miller, 10. 66 – Lou LeVea Sr. DNS

 

Consi (10laps/6qualify): 1. 05 – Jeff Abold, 2. 60 – Brian Sobus, 3. 87 - Keith Gilliam, 4. 9 – Stephen Gioia III, 5. 43 – TJ Woolsey, 6. 56 – Hal LaTulip, 7. 81 – Kelly Miller

 

 

PATHFINDER BANK SBS SERIES

Tony White Memorial Feature (35-laps): 1. 77 - Cameron Rowe, 2. 26 - Mike Bond, 3. 18 - Andrew Schartner, 4. 79 - Tim Barbeau, 5. 04 - Kreig Heroth, 6. 2 - Mike Bruce, 7. 93 - JJ Andrews, 8. 98 - Jason Simmons, 9. 3 - Chris Proud, 10. 01 - Dalton Doyle, 11. 11 - John Ketcham, 12. 8 - Josh Kerr, 13. 47 - Josh Tesoriero, 14. 17 - David Latulip, 15. 87 - Bryan Haynes, 16. 27 - Nate Sitterly, 17. 99 - Dennis Rupert,  18. 34 - Will Haddock, 19. 95 - Lou LeVea Jr., 20. 2 – Rob Pullen, 21. 24 – AJ Bernys, 22. 9 – Jack Patrick, 23. 88 – Brad Haynes, 24. 69 – Mark Castiglia

 

1st Heat (10laps): 1. 77 - Cameron Rowe, 2. 04 – Kreig Heroth, 3. 22 – Mike Bruce, 4. 87 - Bryan Haynes, 5. 17 - David LaTulip, 6. 01 – Dalton Dole, 7. 95 – Lou LeVea Jr., 8. 9 – Jack Patrick

 

2ndHeat (10laps): 1. 99 – Dennis Rupert, 2. 27 - Nate Sitterly, 3. 79 - Tim Barbeau, 4. 93 – JJ Andrews, 5. 18 – Andrew Schartner, 6. 11 – John Ketcham, 7. 47 - Jon Tesoriero, 8. 88 – Brad Haynes

 

3rd Heat (10laps): 1. 26 – Mike Bond, 2. 98 – Jason Simmons, 3. 2 – Rob Pullen, 4. 3 – Chris Proud, 5. 24 – AJ Bernys, 6. 34 – Will Hadcock,7.  8 – Josh Kerr, 8. 69 – Mark Castiglia

 

 

ROC MODIFIEDS

Richie Evans Memorial Feature (75-laps): 1. 5 – Kyle Ebersole, 2. 16 – JR Kent, 3. 60 – Matt Hirschman, 4. 88 – Billy Putney, 5. 50 – Terry Cheetham, 6. 71 – Jimmy Zacharias, 7. 34 – Rusty Smithg, 8. 27 – Andy Walko, 9. 22 – Chuck Hossfled, 10. 3 – Daren Scherer, 11. 51 – Erick Rudolph, 12. 6 – Jan Leaty, 13. 07 – Patrick Emerling, 14. 72 – TJ Potrzebowski, 15. 14 – Doug Reaume, 16. 44 – Sege Fidanza, 17. 51 – Wilbur Hebing, 18. 47 – Jim Storace, 19. 31 – Nick Barzee, 20. 59 – Karl Hehr, 21. 77 – TJ Zacharias, 22. 17 – Ken Canastrari, 23. 69 – Tommy Cloce, 24. 95 – Bryon Sherwood, 25. 1 – Chris Risdale, 26. 1x – Mike Odwanzy

 

1st Heat (10laps): 1. 71 - Jimmy Zacharias, 2. 60 – Matt Hirschman, 3. 88 – Billy Putney, 4. 16 – JR Kent, 5. 31 – Nick Barzee, 6. 1 – Chris Risdale, 7. 95 – Bryon Sherwood, 8. 77 - TJ Zacharias, 9. 17 - Chris Whitenight

 

2nd Heat (10laps): 1. 50 – Terry Cheetham, 2. 34 – Rusty Smith, 3. 5 – Kyle Ebersole, 4. 6 – Jan Leaty, 5. 59 – Karl Huhr, 6. 14 – Doug Reaume, 7. 69 – Tommy Cloce, 8. 1x – Mike Odwanzy, 9. 17 - Ken Canastrari

 

3rd Heat (10laps): 1. 3 – Daren Scherer, 2. 22 – Chuck Hossfeld, 3. 44 – Sege Fidanza, 4. 27 - Andy Walko, 5. 51e – Erick Rudolph, 6. 51b – Bill Hebing, 7. 07 - Patrick Emerling, 8. 47 - Jim Storace, 9. 72 - TJ Potrzebowski

  
Copyright © 2006-2014 Oswego Speedway