Sunday, September 14, 2014
 
NovelisHoosier TireBudweiserBurke's Home CenterBest WesternRadical RaceGearQuality Inn - Oswego, NYPathfinder BankCoca-ColaBurrit MotorsRock AutolockeCorr PakC's BeverageDavis Bros. 2Days InnShapiro MotorsThomas Racing Videos
Minimize

Saturday, July 7th, 2012
Oswego Speedway
Oswego, NY
Burke’s Home Centers/CNY Central King of Wings IV

UPCOMING SHOWS:
Saturday, July, 14th – Century 21 Galloway Realty/Turning Stone Resort & Casino Night
Novelis Supermodified 50, Pathfinder Bank SBS 30, ATQMRA TQ Midgets

‘Terminal Velocity Showdown’ Time Trials
ISMA Supermodifieds
1. 11-Rob Summers: 15.349, 2. 84-Mike Lichty: 15.356, 3. 7-Charlie Schultz: 15.524, 4. 10-AJ Russell: 15.610, 5. 17-Ben Seitz: 15.665, 6. 37-Jeff Locke: 15.667, 7. 74-Johnny Benson: 15.724, 8. 78-Mark Sammut: 15.728, 9. 77-Joe Gosek: 15.740, 10. 88-Randy Ritskes: 15.744, 11. 32-Tim Jedrzejek: 15.775, 12. 08-Moe Lilje: 15.872, 13. 28-Jeff Holbrook: 15.905, 14. 75-Lou Cicconi: 15.943, 15. 97-Ed Witkum Jr.: 15.946, 16. 16-Dave Gruel: 15.996, 17. 40-Bobby Magner: 16.013, 18. 25-Bob Bond: 16.015, 19. 94-Craig Rayvals: 16.031, 20. 81-Kelly Miller: 16.079, 21. 27-Jamie Timmons: 16.104, 22. 99-Mike Barnes: 16.169, 23. 70-Dave McKnight: 16.190, 24. 65-Tim Ice: 16.259, 25. 23-Jason Spaulding: 16.321, 26. 61-Mike Ordway: 16.462, 27. 28D-Bobby Dawson: 16.526, 28. 66B-BJ MacDonald: 16.694, 29. 5-Sondi Eden: 16.894, 30. 96-Lou LeVea: 17.158

Xtreme Sprint Cars
1. 40-Jason Cox: 15.125 (NTR), 2. 5-Troy DeCaire: 15.197, 3. 50-Brian Gerster: 15.213, 4. 7-JoJo Helberg: 15.237, 5. 07W-Jacob Wilson: 15.303, 6. 41-Brian Olson: 15.473, 7. 26P-Aaron Pierce: 15.672, 8. 51-Mike Larrison: 15.733, 9. 88-Jimmy McCune: 15.813, 10. 55-Dave Baumgartner: 15.816, 11. 81-Sondi Eden: 16.649, 12. 2-Larry Trail: 17.200, 13. 4-Tim Cox: 17.348

ISMA SUPERMODIFIEDS
Feature (50-laps): 1. 16-Dave Gruel, 2. 74-Johnny Benson, 3. 7-Charlie Schultz, 4. 75-Lou Cicconi, 5. 32-Tim Jedrzejek, 6. 78-Mark Sammut, 7. 17-Ben Seitz, 8. 25-Bob Bond, 9. 5-Sondi Eden, 10. 28D-Bobby Dawson, 11. 27-Jamie Timmons, 12. 94-Craig Rayvals, 13. 37-Jeff Locke, 14. 23-Jason Spaulding, 15. 40-Bobby Magner, 16. 08-Moe Lilje, 17. 70-Dave McKnight, 18. 77-Joe Gosek, 19. 28-Jeff Holbrook, 20. 84-Mike Lichty, 21. 65-Tim Ice, 22. 88-Randy Ritskes, 23. 11-Rob Summers, 24. 99-Michael Barnes

1st Heat (10laps/6 Qualify) 1. 08-Moe Lilje, 2. 25-Bob Bond, 3. 37-Jeff Locke, 4. 7-Charlie Schultz, 5. 77-Joe Gosek, 6. 99-Michael Barnes, 7. 94-Craig Rayvals, 8. 23-Jason Spaulding, 9. 66B-BJ MacDonald

2nd Heat (10laps/6 Qualify) 1. 40-Bobby Magner, 2. 32-Tim Jedrzejek, 3. 78-Mark Sammut, 4. 75-Lou Cicconi, 5. 17-Ben Seitz, 6. 84-Mike Lichty, 7. 70-Dave McKnight, 8. 61-Mike Ordway, 9. 5-Sondi Eden, 10. 81-Kelly Miller

3rd Heat (10laps/6 Qualify) 1. 16-Dave Gruel, 2. 88-Randy Ritskes, 3. 74-Johnny Benson, 4. 28-Jeff Holbrook, 5. 11-Rob Summers, 6. 27-Jamie Timmons, 7. 10-AJ Russell, 8. 65-Tim Ice, 9. 28D-Bobby Dawson, 10. 96-Lou Levea, 11. 48-Bobby Haynes Jr.

Consi (10 Laps/6 Qualify): 1. 70-Dave McKnight, 2. 94-Craig Rayvals, 3. 23-Jason Spaulding, 4. 5-Sondi Eden, 5. 65-Tim Ice, 6. 28D-Bobby Dawson, 7. 10-AJ Russell, 8. 96-Lou Levea, 9. 61-Mike Ordway, 10. 66B-BJ McDonald, 11. 81-Kelly Miller


PATHFINDER BANK SBS SERIES
Feature (35-laps):  1. 69-Mark Castiglia, 2. 2-Rob Pullen, 3. 04-Kreig Heroth, 4. 26-Mike Bond, 5. 18-Andrew Schartner, 6. 01-Dalton Doyle, 7. 22-Mike Bruce, 8. 79-Tim Barbeau, 9. 27-Nate Sitterly, 10. 47-Jon Tesoriero, 11. 98-Jason Simmons, 12. 8-Josh Kerr, 13. 5-Tim Gareau, 14. 87- Bryan Haynes, 15. 9-Jack Patrick, 16. 24-AJ Bernys, 17. 44-Justin Cornell, 18. 93-JJ Andrews, 19. 99-Dennis Rupert, 20. 17-David LaTulip, 21. 77-Cameron Rowe, 22. 88-Bryan Haynes, 23. 11-John Ketcham

1st Heat (10laps/All Qualify): 1. 18-Andrew Schartner, 2. 04-Kreig Heroth, 3. 79-Tim Barbeau, 4. 98-Jason Simmons, 5. 27-Nate Sitterly, 6. 8-Josh Kerr, 7. 44-Justin Cornell, 8. 17-David Latulip

2ndHeat (10laps/All Qualify): 1. 22-Mike Bruce, 2. 2-Rob Pullen, 3. 01-Dalton Doyle, 4. 93-JJ Andrews, 5. 99-Dennis Rupert, 6. 5-Tim Gareau, 7. 87-Bryan Haynes, 8. 88-Brad Haynes

3rd Heat (10laps/All Qualify): 1. 77-Cameron Rowe, 2. 24-AJ Bernys, 3. 69-Mark Castiglia, 4. 9-Jack Patrick, 5. 26-Mike Bond, 6. 47-Jon Tesoriero, 7. 11-John Ketcham


XTREME SPRINT CAR SERIES
Feature (30-laps): 1. 88-Jimmy McCune, 2. 55-Dave Baumgartner, 3. 51-Mike Larrison, 4. 26P-Aaron Pierce, 5. 07W-Jacob Wilson, 6. 50-Brian Gerster, 7. 7-JoJo Helberg, 8. 5-Troy DeCaire, 9. 40-Jason Cox, 10. 41-Brian Olsen, 11. 81-Sondi Eden, 12. 2-Larry Trail, 13. 26-Jeff Bloom, 14. 4-Tim Cox

1st Heat (8 Laps): 1. 88-Jimmy McCune, 2. 26P-Aaron Pierce, 3. 50-Brian Gerster, 4. 07W-Jacob Wilson, 5. 40-Jason Cox, 6. 81-Sondi Eden, 7. 4-Tim Cox

2nd Heat (8 Laps): 1. 55-Dave Baumgartner, 2. 41-Brian Olsen, 3. 5-Troy DeCaire, 4. 7-JoJo Helberg, 5. 51-Mike Larrison, 6. 2-Larry Trail, 7. 26-Jeff Bloom

  
Copyright © 2006-2014 Oswego Speedway