Wednesday, July 17, 2019
 
NovelisHoosier TireBudweiserBurke's Home CenterBest WesternRadical RaceGearQuality Inn - Oswego, NYPathfinder BankCoca-ColaBurrit MotorsRock AutoaVerdiJP JewelersCorr PakBrad PennThomas Racing VideosHiE

Minimize
2019 Oswego Speedway Novelis Supermodified Driver's Championship
POS. ## DRIVER PTS. 
 
17Otto Sitterly**703
205Jeff Abold*629
339Alison Sload* ®588
402Brandon Bellinger568
500Joe Gosek563
668Michael Barnes*561
755Keith Shampine557
850Dave Gruel555
995Dave Shullick Jr.*554
1094Logan Rayvals553
1101Dan Connors Jr.548
1252Dave Danzer*540
1311Aric Iosue517
1498TTyler Thompson471
1525Dan Bowes ®465
1654Camden Proud ®445
1790Jack Patrick ®444
1856Hal LaTulip377
190Tim Snyder362
2083Lou LeVea Jr.362
213Doug Didero288
2215Michael Muldoon207
2370Dave McKnight187
2499Jerry Curran 185
2532Ben Seitz ®180
2644Chris Perley138
2797Tim Jedrzejek120
2821Jon McKennedy ®112
2978Mark Sammut60
3066Lou LeVea Sr.56

 

2019 Novelis Supermodified Rookie of the Year
POS. ## DRIVER PTS. 
 
154Camden Proud445
290Jack Patrick444

 

Novelis Supermodified Heat Race Winners:

#01Dan Connors Jr.4
#7Otto Sitterly2
#52Dave Danzer2
#68Michael Barnes1
#95Dave Shullick Jr.1
#98TTyler Thompson1
#21Jon McKennedy1
#0Tim Snyder1
#94Logan Rayvals1
#00Joe Gosek1

 

D&S Landscaping Hard Charger Award Winners:

May 26th#94Logan Rayvals
May 26th#7Otto Sitterly
June 8th#00Joe Gosek
June 8th#7 Otto Sitterly
June 15th#7Otto Sitterly
June 22nd#7Otto Sitterly
July 6th#68Michael Barnes

 

Lighthouse Lanes Up and Comer Award Winners:

May 26th#25Dan Bowes ®
May 26th#39Alison Sload ®
June 8th#01Dan Connors Jr.
June 8th#94Logan Rayvals
June 15th#98TTyler Thompson
June 22nd#94Logan Rayvals
July 6th#01 Dan Connors Jr.

 

Novelis Supermodified Top 5 Finishes:

#7Otto Sitterly7
#05Jeff Abold4
#95Dave Shullick Jr.3
#68Michael Barnes3
#3Doug Didero3
#52Dave Danzer3
#00Joe Gosek2
#11Aric Iosue2
#02Brandon Bellinger2
#25Dan Bowes ®1
#39Alison Sload ®1
#55Keith Shampine1
#50Dave Gruel1
#94Logan Rayvals1
#98TTyler Thompson1

 

Novelis Supermodified Top 10 Finishes:

#7Otto Sitterly7
#05Jeff Abold7
#39Alison Sload ®6
#55Keith Shampine5
#02Brandon Bellinger5
#68Michael Barnes5
#52Dave Danzer4
#01Dan Connors Jr.4
#25Dan Bowes ®4
#94Logan Rayvals4
#00Joe Gosek3
#50Dave Gruel3
#95Dave Shullick Jr.3
#3Doug Didero3
#11Aric Iosue2
#98TTyler Thompson2
#44Chris Perley1
#0Tim Snyder1

 

  
Copyright © 2006-2019 Oswego Speedway